NÜRNBERGER Versicherungscup
15.05.2016 bis 21.05.2016
Typ: International
Teilnehmer: 32
Belag: S
Deutsche Teilnehmer: Annika Beck, Sabine Lisicki, Anna-Lena Friedsam, Julia Görges, Laura Siegemund, Carina Witthöft, Katharina Hobgarski, Tatjana Maria, Antonia Lottner
Qualifikation: Tatjana Maria, Lena Rüffer, Lara Schmidt, Antonia Lottner, Anna Zaja
Webseite: http://www.nuernberger-versicherungscup.de
Draw: NÜRNBERGER Versicherungscup 2016
Siegerin: Kiki Bertens
Sieger Doppel: Kiki Bertens, Johanna Larsson
20.05.2016 Nürnberg HF Julia Görges (Q) Kiki Bertens 6:3 4:6 6:7(4)
20.05.2016 Nürnberg HF (3) Annika Beck Mariana Duque-Marino 5:7 1:6
19.05.2016 Nürnberg VF (7) Anna-Lena Friedsam (3) Annika Beck 6:7(6) 6:2 2:6
19.05.2016 Nürnberg VF (3) Annika Beck (7) Anna-Lena Friedsam 7:6(6) 2:6 6:2
19.05.2016 Nürnberg VF Julia Görges (4) Lesia Tsurenko w/o
18.05.2016 Nürnberg AF (5) Sabine Lisicki Varvara Lepchenko 2:6 6:7(5)
18.05.2016 Nürnberg AF (2) Laura Siegemund Mariana Duque-Marino 6:7(6) 6:3 1:6
18.05.2016 Nürnberg AF Julia Görges (8) Yulia Putintseva 6:4 6:2
17.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R Julia Görges (LL) Cristina Dinu 6:1 6:2
17.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (5) Sabine Lisicki Lara Arruabarrena 6:3 6:4
17.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (2) Laura Siegemund (Q) Marina Melnikova 6:1 6:0
17.05.2016 Nürnberg AF (7) Anna-Lena Friedsam Christina McHale 6:4 6:3
17.05.2016 Nürnberg AF (3) Annika Beck Nicole Gibbs 6:2 6:1
17.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (LL) Antonia Lottner Misaki Doi 3:6 6:7(8)
16.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (7) Anna-Lena Friedsam Johanna Larsson 6:3 6:4
16.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (3) Annika Beck Teliana Pereira 6:0 6:4
16.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R Carina Witthöft Mariana Duque-Marino 4:6 6:4 4:6
16.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (WC) Katharina Hobgarski Varvara Lepchenko 0:6 3:6
16.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (Q) Tatjana Maria (Q) Kiki Bertens 1:6 6:7(0)
15.05.2016 Nürnberg 1R (WC) Katharina Gerlach Irina Falconi 0:6 3:6
15.05.2016 Nürnberg Q2 (4) Tatjana Maria (WC) Antonia Lottner 7:6(4) 6:4
15.05.2016 Nürnberg Q2 (WC) Antonia Lottner (4) Tatjana Maria 6:7(4) 4:6
14.05.2016 Nürnberg Q1 (WC) Lena Rüffer (6) Elitsa Kostova 2:6 2:6
14.05.2016 Nürnberg Q1 (2) Tatjana Maria (WC) Lara Schmidt 6:1 6:0
14.05.2016 Nürnberg Q1 (WC) Lara Schmidt (2) Tatjana Maria 1:6 0:6
14.05.2016 Nürnberg Q1 (WC) Antonia Lottner (10) Laura Pous Tio 4:6 7:5 7:6(3)
14.05.2016 Nürnberg Q1 (WC) Anna Zaja (5) Barbora Krejcikova 2:6 6:7(6)